Melbourne Seminar & Workshop Series

The Festival Seminar & Workshop Series will feature an inspiring line-up of more than 30 guest speakers who will share their International and Australian expertise. From health, nutrition and personal growth to magic, spiritual guidance and psychic readings - there's something for everyone to discover!

Located in Seminar / Workshop room A, and Seminar room B (both upstairs) and the Speakers Lounge on the Festival floor, seats are allocated on a first-in basis. It is recommended that you arrive 10 minutes before each session starts to avoid disappointment.

Seminar Series Schedule

Correct as at 12/11/19. Subject to change.

 

Download timetable here. 

Friday 22 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

11.00am

Attune to Your True Self

With The Sound of Soul

Lene Van der Vis

12.00pm

Sleep the Third

Pillar of Health

Sveti Williams

1.00pm

Women’s Health – Hormones &

How to Rebalance

Meah Robertson

2.00pm

An Interactive Healing

Experience

Helen Parry Jones

3.00pm

Geomancy & Land

Healing

Roz Tilley

4.00pm

Battle of the Binge – A

Journey to Freedom

Michele Sayers

5.00pm

Is Your IBS BS?

Rachel Larsson

Saturday 23 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

11.00am

Soul Memories – Accessing

Past Lives through Regression

Paul Williamson

12.00pm

Magic of the Elements

Wendy Rule

1.00pm

The Impending Phase Shift

Joey Hurl

2.00pm

Explaining the Law of Attraction

Barry Nicolaou

3.00pm

Lifting the Veil to the Afterlife

Kerry Alderuccio

4.00pm

Overcome Abandonment & Step

into our True Abundance

Sharon Tal

5.00pm

Recover from Protein &

Carbohydrate Maldigestion

Philippe Thebault

ND

Sunday 24 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

11.00am

Your microbiome & its

connection to every part of you

Katherine Maslen

12.00pm

An Interactive

Healing Experience

Helen Parry Jones

1.00pm

Can’t Lose Weight &

I Don’t Know Why!

Dr Sandra Cabot

2.00pm

Harvesting Self Love

Through Yoga

Kalpana Kamat Sankalpa

Mind Body & Soul

3.00pm

Discover Your Purpose

& Live Aligned

Lauren Johnston

4.00pm

Recover from Protein &

Carbohydrate Maldigestion

Philippe Thebault ND

5.00pm

BODY WORTH BEING

Helene Pouwels

 

Workshop Schedule

Correct as at 12/11/19. Subject to change.

Friday 22 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

10.15am

The Groove Method

Lana Williams

Groove Facilitator

11.30am

The Real You

Tom & Teresa

Shantz

1.00pm

Shamanic Medicine

Drum Journey

Peter Bowden

2.30pm

Hoops & Dreams:

A Hoop Dance Workshop

Donna Sparx

4.00pm

LV Chair Yoga Workshop

Claire Cunneen

5.30pm

The Magic of Essential Oils

Adam Barralet

 

Saturday 23 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

10.15am

Change Your Body In

Minutes (Chair Yoga)

Lee Harold

11.30am

Corethentic Wellness:

Chronic Pain Management

Flic Manning

1.00pm

Chakra Meditation

Helene Pouwels

2.30pm

Hoops & Dreams:

A Hoop Dance Workshop

Donna Sparx

4.00pm

Goddess Gathering

Daylesford

Apothecary

5.30pm

Quantum Healing

Hypnosis Technique

Dushy Abeyesekera

Soul Chrysalis

 

Sunday 24 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

10.15am

The Sound of Soul

& Spiritual Dreaming

Lene Van der Vis

11.30am

The Groove Method

Lana Williams

Groove Facilitator

1.00pm

Goddess Gathering

Daylesford

Apothecary

2.30pm

LV Chair Yoga Workshop

Claire Cunneen

4.00pm

The Science of Self-Care

Flic Manning

5.30pm

How to Heal Yourself

Claire Besley