Sydney Seminar & Workshop Series

The Festival Seminar & Workshop Series will feature an inspiring line-up of more than 60 guest speakers & workshop facilitators who will share their International and Australian expertise. From health, nutrition and personal growth to magick, spiritual guidance and psychic readings - there's something for everyone to discover!

Located in the Seminar Room, Wellness Workshop and Speakers Lounge, seats are allocated on a first-in basis. It is recommended that you arrive 10 minutes before each session starts to avoid disappointment.

SEMINAR SERIES & WORKSHOP SCHEDULE: MARCH 2020

Schedule correct as at 25/02/20. Subject to change.

 

Download a printable version of the Seminar Room and Wellness Workshop timetable here.

Download a printable version of the Speakers Lounge timetable here.

 

Seminar Room:

THURSDAY 12 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM  

Women, Hormones & Aromatherapy

 

Sharon Wood

Perfect Potion Stand B36

12.00PM

Creating Your Own Wellness Lisa Gumieniuk

N/A

1.00PM  

The Sea Of Emotions & Language Of The Chakras Mazona Shahar

Stand D74

 

2.00PM

Stop Stalling: Start Moving

 

Georgia Bamber Georgia Bamber Coaching

 

N/A

3.00PM  

Heal With Metaphysical Body Language Tips

 

Julie Lewin Celestial Consciousness

 

N/A

4.00PM

Healthy From The Inside Out Nicky Hammond

N/A

 

FRIDAY 13 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM  

Letting Go Of Eco Anxiety

 

Sarah Rhodes Plastic Free SE Asia & Australia

N/A

12.00PM

Healing Through The Power Of Crystals Joseph Alexander
Prince Of Harmony

N/A

1.00PM  

Empower Your Voice & Live Your Passion Mediterranean Wanderer

N/A

 

2.00PM

Soul Memories – Accessing Past Lives Through Regression

 

Paul Williamson

 

Stand B39

3.00PM  

Botanicals & Body Bits – The Biology Of Natural Chemical Communication

 

Kery O’Neill

 

Doterra Essential Oils Stand B82

4.00PM

The Real You Tom & Teresa Shantz

N/A

 

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM  

Emotional Fitness & Wellbeing

 

Kerrie Denton

N/A

12.00PM

The Sea Of Emotions & Language Of The Chakras Mazona Shahar

Stand D74

1.00PM  

Power of Yoga & Meditation Selenge Baatartsogt 

 

Steppe Yoga Tours B70

 

2.00PM

How To Heal Using Intuitive Healing & Medical Intuition

 

Dr Irina Webster Intuitive Healing Power

 

N/A

3.00PM  

The Aromatree

 

Salvatore Battaglia

 

Perfect Potion Stand B36

4.00PM

Dream Power: Let Your Dreams Solve Your Problems Diane Bellchambers

Self Empowerment Workshops Stand A06

 

SUNDAY 15 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM  

Awaken Your Light Denise Jarvie

Blue Angel Publishing Stand D42

12.00PM

Magnesium, Energy & Recovery Sandy Sanderson

Elektra Magnesium Stand B82

1.00PM  

Botanicals & Body Bits – The Biology Of Natural Chemical Communication Kery O’Neill

Doterra Essential Oils
Stand B82

 

2.00PM

Mediumship

 

Florence King

 

Stand C34

3.00PM

The Real You Tom & Teresa Shantz

N/A

4.00PM

Reflexology + Aromatherapy + Total Balance Michelle Brass

Zea Relief Stand F71

 

Wellness Workshop

THURSDAY 12 MARCH

 

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.30AM

Mita Kriya Meditation Amit Karalkar (Mita)

N/A

1.00PM 

LV Chair Yoga Workshop Claire Cunneen

 N/A

2.30PM

Earth Star Chakra Activation With Heart Activation Rachael Te Wano N/A

4.00PM  

Qi Gong For Mental Wellbeing Angela Tian Zhu

N/A

FRIDAY 13 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.30AM

Primordial Meditation Robyn Collins

N/A

1.00PM 

Kundalini Yoga – The Yoga Of Awareness Adette Kagan
It’s All Good Kundalini

 N/A

2.30PM

Dance Flow Therapy – Freedom Through Movement Laura Isabella Green N/A

4.00PM  

Akashic Clearings With Entity Removal Rachael Te Wano

N/A

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.30AM

Light Meditation Denise Jarvie

Blue Angel Publishing
Stand D42

1.00PM 

Wicca & Witchcraft In Australia

 

Tamara Von Forslum

The Witch Of Oz Stand E31

2.30PM

Mita Kriya Meditation

 

Amit Karalkar (Mita) N/A

4.00PM  

Dance Flow Therapy – Freedom Through Movement

 

Laura Isabella Green

N/A

SUNDAY 15 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.30AM

Primordial Meditation Robyn Collins

N/A

1.00PM 

Kundalini Yoga – The Yoga Of Awareness

 

Adette Kagan
It’s All Good Kundalini

 N/A

2.30PM

Aluminus Goddess: Soul Circle

 

Aluminus Goddess Show N/A

4.00PM  

Wicca & Witchcraft In Australia

 

Tamara Von Forslun

The Witch Of Oz Stand E31

Speakers Lounge

THURSDAY 12 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM

Recover From Protein & Carbohydrate Maldigestion Philippe Thebault ND Direct Health Stand A01

12.00PM  

Gifts & Challenges Of Waking Up Dr. Nicole Gruel

N/A

1.00PM

Geomancy & Sacred Geometry Roz Tilley

Phoenix Distribution Stand E12

2.00PM  

Clearing Psychic Energies Kerrie Erwin

N/A

 

3.00PM

Motivational Wisdom Joseph Alexander Prince Of Harmony

N/A

4.00PM  

Becoming A Goddess: For Women Who Want It All Size Wing Vetault

N/A

5.00PM

Connect With Fairies Wherever You Are Maggie Hamilton

N/A

 

FRIDAY 13 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM

Magnesium, Energy & Recovery Sandy Sanderson Elektra Magnesium Stand C23

12.00PM  

Explaining The Law Of Attraction Barry Nicolaou

N/A

1.00PM

Becoming More Psychic Katy-K
Tarotopia

N/A

2.00PM  

Gut Health – The Beginning Of A Happy Life Kathy Ashton

Flourish Live Naturally Stand B20

 

3.00PM

Gifts & Challenges Of Waking Up Dr. Nicole Gruel

N/A

4.00PM  

The Spiritual Disconnection Of Mental Health Tracey Jewel

Bloom Blends and Healy
Stand D17

5.00PM

Heal With Metaphysical Body Language Tips Julie Lewin Celestial Consciousness

N/A

 

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM

What Are The Access Bars Percy & Jaco Access Consciousness Stand E74 & E76

12.00PM  

Reflexology + Aromatherapy = Total Balance Michelle Brass

Zea Relief Stand F71

1.00PM

5G – How It Effects Our Health & Wellbeing Gerald Bini

Orgone Effects Australia
Stand C38

2.00PM  

Ignite Your Healing Power Desiree Taylor

N/A

 

3.00PM

Explaining The Law Of Attraction Barry Nicolaou

N/A

4.00PM  

Magnesium, Energy & Recovery Sandy Sanderson

Elektra Magnesium Stand C23

5.00PM

Becoming More Psychic Katy-K Tarotopia

N/A

 

SUNDAY 15 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Speaker

Stand

11.00AM

Stop Stalling: Start Moving Georgia Bamber Georgia Bamber Coaching N/A

12.00PM  

Past Life Regression As A Tool For Healing Paul Williamson

Stand B39

1.00PM

Creating Your Own Wellness Lisa Gumieniuk

N/A

2.00PM  

When Healthy Becomes Too Healthy: My Journey With Orthorexia Sally O’Neil
The Fit Foodie

N/A

 

3.00PM

Geomancy & Sacred Geometry Roz Tilley

Phoenix Distribution Stand E12

4.00PM  

Dream Power: Let Your Dreams Solve Your Problems Diane Bellchambers

Self Empowerment Workshops Stand A06

5.00PM

How To Create A Deliciously Divine Life After Heartbreak Jo Worthy

N/A