Sydney Main Stage

Check out our Sydney Main Stage schedule for 2020 below, and stay tuned for the updated schedule in 2021!

From chanting, dance and musical performances to meditation, messages from the spirit world and more, visit the Main Stage for all-day, free entertainment.

 

Seats are allocated on a first-in basis and cannot be pre-allocated or booked. It is recommended that you arrive 10 minutes before each performance starts to avoid disappointment.

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE: MARCH 2020

Correct as at 25/02/20. Subject to Change.

Download a printable PDF version here.

Main Stage

THURSDAY 12 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Performer

Stand

10.30AM

Welcome & Acknowledgement To Traditional Land Owners

 

Premanda N/A

11.00AM  

Singing Meditation – Chanting Through The Chakras

 

Rukmini

N/A

12.00PM

Mediumship Florence King

Stand C34

 

1.00PM  

Crystal Singing Bowl Hitomi Goodwin

N/A

 

2.00PM

A Journey To The Path Of The Goddess Aluminus Goddess Show

 

N/A

3.00PM  

Tibetan Healing Sounds

 

Lama Tendar

Tibetan Tantric Healing
Stand E42

4.00PM

Painting & Dance Performance Nic Palmer

N/A

 

5.00PM

The Song Of Life Sol Heartman

 

N/A

FRIDAY 13 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Performer

Stand

10.30AM

Blessing & Welcome To The Festival

 

Premanda N/A

11.00AM  

Mediumship

 

Florence King

Stand C34

12.00PM

LV Chair Yoga Workshop Claire Cunneen

N/A

 

1.00PM  

Native-American Mescalero Apache Red Horse / Native-American Productions

Stand C78

 

2.00PM

A Journey To The Path Of The Goddess Aluminus Goddess Show

 

N/A

3.00PM  

Tibetan Healing Sounds

 

Lama Tendar

Tibetan Tantric Healing
Stand E42

4.00PM

Painting & Dance Performance Nic Palmer

N/A

 

5.00PM

Lyra Performance The Porcelain Phoenix

 

N/A

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Performer

Stand

10.30AM

Blessing & Welcome To The Festival

 

Premanda N/A

11.00AM  

Singing Meditation – Chanting Through The Chakras

 

Rukmini

N/A

12.00PM

World Spiritual Music Larissa Kovalchuk

N/A

 

1.00PM  

Native-American Mescalero Apache Red Horse / Native-American Productions

Stand C78

 

2.00PM

A Journey To The Path Of The Goddess Aluminus Goddess Show

 

N/A

3.00PM  

Latin Fiesta

 

Dance4All

N/A

4.00PM

Tibetan Healing Sounds Lama Tendar

Tibetan Tantric Healing
Stand E42

 

5.00PM

Lyra Performance The Porcelain Phoenix

 

N/A

SUNDAY 15 MARCH

 

Start 

Time

 

Topic Performer

Stand

10.30AM

Blessing & Welcome To The Festival

 

Premanda N/A

11.00AM  

Singing Meditation – Chanting Through The Chakras

 

Rukmini

N/A

12.00PM

LV Chair Yoga Workshop Claire Cunneen

N/A

 

1.00PM  

Native-American Mescalero Apache Red Horse / Native-American Productions

Stand C78

 

2.15PM

Latin Fiesta Dance4All

 

N/A

3.00PM  

Tibetan Healing Sounds

 

Lama Tendar

Tibetan Tantric Healing Stand E42

4.00PM

Crystal Singing Bowl Hitomi Goodwin

N/A

 

5.00PM

World Spiritual Music Larissa Kovalchuk

 

N/A