Melbourne Seminar & Workshop Series

The Festival Seminar & Workshop Series will feature an inspiring line-up of more than 60 guest speakers who will share their International and Australian expertise. From health, nutrition and personal growth to magick, spiritual guidance and psychic readings - there's something for everyone to discover!

Located in Seminar / Workshop room A, and Seminar room B (both upstairs) and the Speakers Lounge on the Festival floor, seats are allocated on a first-in basis. It is recommended that you arrive 10 minutes before each session starts to avoid disappointment.

November 2019: SEMINAR SERIES SCHEDULE

Correct as at 18/10/19. Subject to change.

Friday, 22 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

11.00am

Attune to Your

True Self With

The Sound of Soul

Lene Van der Vis

12.00pm

Sleep the Third

Pillar of Health

Sveti Williams

1.00pm

Women’s Health –

Hormones &

How to Rebalance

Meah Robertson

2.00pm

An Interactive

Healing Experience

Helen Parry

Jones

3.00pm

Geomancy &

Land Healing

Roz Tilley

4.00pm

Battle of the Binge

A Journey to

Freedom

Michele Sayers

5.00pm Is Your IBS BS?

Rachel Larsson

Saturday, 23 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

11.00am

Soul Memories –

Accessing Past Lives

through Regression

Paul

Williamson

12.00pm

Magic of the Elements

Wendy Rule

1.00pm

The Impending Phase Shift

Joey Hurl

2.00pm

Explaining the

Law of Attraction

Barry

Nicolaou

3.00pm

Lifting the Veil to the Afterlife

Kerry Alderuccio

4.00pm

Overcome Abandonment

& Step into our

True Abundance

Sharon Tal

5.00pm Recover from Protein

& Carbohydrate Maldigestion

Philippe

Thebault ND

Sunday, 24 November 2019

Start

Session Presenter

11.00am

Your microbiome &

its connection to

every part of you

Katherine Maslen

12.00pm

An Interactive

Healing Experience

Helen Parry

Jones

1.00pm

Can’t Lose Weight

& I Don’t Know Why!

Dr Sandra Cabot

2.00pm

Harvesting Self Love

Through Yoga

Kalpana Kamat

Sankalpa

3.00pm

Discover Your Purpose

& Live Aligned

Lauren Johnston

4.00pm

Recover from Protein

& Carbohydrate

Maldigestion

Philippe

Thebault ND

5.00pm BODY WORTH BEING

Helene Pouwels

November 2019: WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

Correct as at 18/10/19. Subject to change.

Friday, 22 November 2019

Start

Session Presenter

10.15am

The Groove Method Lana Williams

11.30am

Becoming Extraordinary Amrit Sandhu

1.00pm

Shamanic Medicine

Drum Journey

Peter Bowden

2.30pm Hoops & Dreams:

A Hoop Dance Workshop

Donna Sparx

4.00pm LV Chair Yoga Workshop

Claire Cunneen

5.30pm The Magic of Essential Oils

Adam Barrale

Saturday, 23 November 2019

Start

Session

Presenter

10.15am

Change Your Body

In Minutes (Chair Yoga)

Lee Harold

11.30am      

Corethentic Wellness:

Chronic Pain Management

Flic Manning

1.00pm

Chakra Sound Bath

– Digital, Acoustic

& Sacred Sounds

Helene Pouwels

2.30pm Hoops & Dreams:

A Hoop Dance

Workshop

Donna Sparx

4.00pm Goddess Gathering

Daylesford

Apothecary

5.30pm Quantum Healing

Hypnosis Technique

Dushy

Abeyesekera

Sunday, 24 November 2019

Start

Session Presenter

10.15am

The Sound of Soul

& Spiritual Dreaming

Lene Van der Vis

11.30am

The Groove Method Lana Williams

1.00pm

Goddess Gathering

Daylesford Apothecary

2.30pm LV Chair Yoga

Workshop

Claire Cunneen

4.00pm The Science of Self-Care

Flic Manning

5.30pm How to Heal Yourself

Claire Besley